skip navigation
Home Stix Teams - Texas Baseball Strong TPA Baseball Academy Stix Prospects Alumni News Stix Gear
Snm_topad Search Team ID: 15083

Official Home of the 18U Stix

Regular Season 2015

Brett Ray

Head Coach

Phone: (972) 975-7865

Dax Powell

Head Coach

Phone: 214-679-2742

Roster

# Player High School
23 Allen, Brady Burleson Centenial
3 Alvarenga, Alex Colleyville Heritage
1 Bolin, Andrew Silo
13 Buckner, Garrett Cleburne
22 Buesing, Beau Grapevine
25 Cannon, Jordan Centerville
4 Cushing, Jack Flower Mound Marcus
Dallas, Derek Fossil Ridge
24 Dignam, Jack Flower Mound Marcus
5 Fowler, Tyler Cleburne
12 Frondorf, Colin Flower Mound
11 Jacobsen, Casey Flower Mound
7 Jeffries, Thomas Flower Mound
9 Kmetz, Patrick Flower Mound Marcus
2 Markwardt, Hunter Argyle
27 Schneider, Dylan Cleburne

Stix 18U Summer Tournaments

June 11-June 14
AABC Regional Qualifier

June 17-June 21
AABC Regional Qualifier
Enid, OK

June 24-June 28
AABC Regional Qualifier
Mid-Cities (Stix Host)

July 1-July 5
AABC Regional Qualifier
DFW

July 9-July 12
TPA Showcase
DFW

July 14-July 19
AABC State Tournament
DFW

Tournament Schedule and Results

Date Event Location Result
June 10 10am vs DBAT Leach Trinity HS W: 1-0
June 11 10am vs Frozen Ropes Trinity HS L: 7-4
June 12 12:30pm vs West Texas ABA Red Oak HS W: 7-1
June 12 3pm vs Building Champions Red Oak HS L: 7-8
June 17 1:30 vs OKC A's White NOC W: 20-1
June 18 1:30pm vs OKC A's Blue NOC W: 12-4
June 18 6pm vs MW Elite 18 NOC W: 4-1
June 19 9am vs OKC Sandlot David Allen Field L: 1-2
June 20 5pm vs. Colorado Khaos David Allen Field W: 5-4
June 21 2:30pm vs. OKC Sandlot Gold David Allen Field W: 2-1
June 21 5:00pm vs.DBAT Matthews David Allen Field L 2-4
June 25 2pm vs Texas Sox Colleyville Heritage HS W: 10-0
June 26 9am vs Dallas Titans Trinity HS L: 2-5
June 26 2pm vs Frozen Ropes Trinity HS W: 9-3
June 27 2:30pm vs Dbat Leach MacArthur HS W: 5-0
June 27 4:30pm vs. Dallas Titans MacArthur HS W: 6-4
July 2 10:00am vs Marshals Little Elm HS W: 9-8
July 2 12:30pm vs Twins Little Elm HS W: 10-0
July 3 5:00pm vs. Texas Stix JP II W: 8-3
July 4 9:00am vs. DFW Twins JP II W: 6-2
July 9 12:30pm vs. Mustangs - Carpenter Dallas Baptist University
July 10 12:30pm vs. NE Sluggers Dallas Baptist University
July 10 5:30pm vs. Austin Wings Dallas Baptist University
July 11 10:00am vs. WT Titans Dallas Baptist University
July 11 8:00pm vs. Mustangs - Stafford Dallas Baptist University