skip navigation
Home Stix Teams - Texas Baseball Strong TPA Baseball Academy Stix Prospects Alumni News Stix Gear
Snm_topad Search Team ID: 15083

Official Home of the 18U Stix

Regular Season 2015

Brett Ray

Head Coach

Phone: (972) 975-7865

Dax Powell

Head Coach

Phone: 214-679-2742

Roster

# Player High School Position College
23 Allen, Brady Burleson Centenial Pitcher Howard College
1 Bolin, Andrew Silo, Okla. Outfield University of Arkansas
13 Buckner, Garrett Cleburne Outfield Abilene Christian
22 Buesing, Beau Grapevine Outfield Tyler College
25 Cannon, Jordan Centerville Catcher Sam Houston State
22 Canterino, Matt Southlake Pitcher Rice University
4 Cushing, Jack Flower Mound Marcus Pitcher Georgetown University
8 Dallas, Derek Keller Fossil Ridge Pitcher
24 Dignam, Jack Flower Mound Marcus Outfield Northeast Texas
5 Fowler, Tyler Cleburne Infield Texas Tech University
12 Frondorf, Colin Flower Mound Pitcher Hutchinson College, KS
35 Hale, Isaac Aledo Pitcher Arkansas Tech
11 Jacobsen, Casey Flower Mound Shortstop Brigham Young University
9 Kmetz, Patrick Flower Mound Marcus First Base
2 Markwardt, Hunter Argyle Outfield/Pitcher Abilene Christian
20 Mills, Kolbin Brock Catcher Navarro College
27 Schneider, Dylan Cleburne Third Base/Pitcher UT Arlington
17 Wheeler, Colton Denison Pitcher/Third Base Brookhaven College

Stix 18U Summer Tournaments

June 11-June 14
AABC Regional Qualifier
DFW

June 17-June 21
AABC Regional Qualifier
Enid, Oklahoma

June 24-June 28
AABC Regional Qualifier
Mid-Cities (Stix Host)

July 1-July 5
AABC Regional Qualifier
DFW

July 9-July 12
TPA Showcase
Dallas Baptist University

AABC League Play

- July 14: 5:45 and 7:45
 Craig Ranch in Frisco
- July 16: 5:45 and 7:45
Craig Ranch in Frisco
- July 17: 4:00 and 6:00
Richardson High School

July 21-26
AABC Regional Tourney
Enid, Oklahoma

Tournament Schedule and Results

Date Event Location Result
June 10 10:00am vs DBAT Leach Trinity HS W: 1-0
June 11 10:00am vs Frozen Ropes Trinity HS L: 7-4
June 12 12:30pm vs West Texas ABA Red Oak HS W: 7-1
June 12 3:00pm vs Building Champions Red Oak HS L: 7-8
June 17 1:30 vs OKC A's White NOC W: 20-1
June 18 1:30pm vs OKC A's Blue NOC W: 12-4
June 18 6:00pm vs MW Elite 18 NOC W: 4-1
June 19 9:00am vs OKC Sandlot David Allen Field L: 1-2
June 20 5:00pm vs. Colorado Khaos David Allen Field W: 5-4
June 21 2:30pm vs. OKC Sandlot Gold David Allen Field W: 2-1
June 21 5:00pm vs.DBAT Matthews David Allen Field L 2-4
June 25 2pm vs Texas Sox Colleyville Heritage HS W: 10-0
June 26 9:00am vs Dallas Titans Trinity HS L: 2-5
June 26 2:00pm vs Frozen Ropes Trinity HS W: 9-3
June 27 2:30pm vs DBAT Leach MacArthur HS W: 5-0
June 27 4:30pm vs. Dallas Titans MacArthur HS W: 6-4
July 2 10:00am vs Marshals Little Elm HS W: 9-8
July 2 12:30pm vs Twins Little Elm HS W: 10-0
July 3 5:00pm vs. Texas Stix JP II W: 8-3
July 4 9:00am vs. DFW Twins JP II W: 6-2
July 9 12:30pm vs. Dallas Mustangs - Carpenter Dallas Baptist University W: 6-5
July 10 10:00am vs. Austin Wings Dallas Baptist University W: 3-2
July 10 5:30pm vs. NE Sluggers Dallas Baptist University W: 21-3
July 11 12:30pm vs. Lubbock Baseball Academy Dallas Baptist University W: 7-3
July 11 3:00pm vs. Dallas Mustangs - Randle Dallas Baptist University W: 9-6
AABC South Plains Regional Tournament Enid, Oklahoma Results
July 21 6:00pm vs. Team Citius David Allen Field W: 10-2
July 22 6:00pm vs. Frozen Ropes - Florence David Allen Field W: 14-0
July 23 8:15pm vs. Dallas Mustangs Carpenter David Allen Field L: 4-10
July 24 2:30pm vs. Slammers David Allen Field W: 8-2
July 25 7:00pm vs. DBAT Matthews David Allen Field W: 7-4
July 26 10:00am vs. Dallas Mustangs Carpenter David Allen Field L: 2-6
18U Stix AABC South Plains Region Runner-Up 24-7 Final Record